Contact Us Links Calendar B.R.S. Entry Forms  
Borders Badminton Group on YouTube Borders Badminton Group on Facebook  Follow Borders Badminton Group on Twitter
BORDERS BADMINTON
Home
About the Group
Borders Badminton League
Borders Coaches
Contact a Borders Coach
Laws of Badminton
Newspaper Clippings
UK Coaching Certificate
Contact the Group
Badminton Clubs
Links
 
JUNIOR BADMINTON
Tournament Photo's
Team Photo's
Coaching Children
Newspaper Clippings
Junior Gallery
Tournament Archive
2013/2014 Season
2014/2015 Season
2015/2016 Season
2016/2017 Season
 
VIDEOS

Border League

Junior Tournaments
Coaching
Festivals
A look back at 2013

A look back at 2014

A look back at 2015

 
 

Entry Forms for 2017/2018 Season

2 Sept 2017 Glasgow School of Sport U14 (2004) Bellahouston Academy, Glasgow

3 Sept 2017 Glasgow School of Sport U12 (2006) Bellahouston Academy, Glasgow

9-10 Sept 2017 Glasgow Junior Championships U15/19 (2003/1999) Sir Craig Reedie Centre

16-17 Sept 2017 Badminton Bonanza Sir Craig Reedie Centre, Glasgow

23-24 Sept 2017 Glasgow Junior Championships U13/17 (2004/2000) Sir Craig Reedie Centre

8 October 2017 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U12 (2005) The Penicuik Centre

21 October 2017 SSBU Level Doubles U14/16 (2004/2002)  The ON-X Centre, Linwood

21 October 2017 SSBU Mixed Doubles U14/16 (2004/2002)  The ON-X Centre, Linwood

21-22 October 2017 West of Scotland Championships Sir Craig Reedie Centre, Glasgow

28 October 2017 SSBU U15 (2003) Ravenscraig Recreational Facility

28 October 2017 SSBU U18 (2000) Ravenscraig Recreational Facility

4 November 2017 SSBU U12 (2006) Wishaw Sports Centre

4 November 2017 Highland Junior Championships U15 (2003) Black Isle Leisure Centre, Fortrose

5 November 2017 Highland Junior Championships U19 (1999) Black Isle Leisure Centre, Fortrose

11-12 Nov 2017 East of Scotland U13/15/17/19 (2005/2003/2001/1999) Meadowbank Sports Centre

18 November 2017 SSBU U13 (2005) The Penicuik Centre

2-3 December 2017 West of Scotland U13/17 (2005/2001) Sir Craig Reedie Centre

9 December 2017 SSBU U14 (2003) Wishaw Sports Centre

16-17 Dec 2017 Scottish National Junior Championships U15/19 Ravenscraig Recreational Facility

6-7 January 2018 Babolat Dunfermline Championships Carnegie Leisure Centre, Dunfermline

6 January 2018 Glasgow School of Sport U13 (2006) Bellahouston Academy, Glasgow

7 January 2018 Glasgow School of Sport U11 (2008) Bellahouston Academy, Glasgow

13 January 2018 SSBU 2007 Age Group Wishaw Sports Centre

14 January 2018 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U14 (2005) The Penicuik Centre

20-21 January 2018 Midland Junior Champs U13/15/17/19  Lynch Centre, Dundee

3 February 2018 SSBU 2000 Age Group Ravenscraig Sports Facility, Motherwell

3 February 2018 SSBU 2003 Age Group Ravenscraig Sports Facility, Motherwell

10 February 2018 Highland Junior Championships U17 (2002) Black Isle Leisure Centre, Fortrose

11 February 2018 Highland Junior Championships U14 (2005) Black Isle Leisure Centre, Fortrose

10 February 2018 SSBU 2006 Age Group Wishaw Sports Centre

17 February 2018 SSBU 2004 Age Group Wishaw Sports Centre

4 March 2018 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U12 (2007) The Penicuik Centre

3-4 March 2018 West of Scotland U15/19 (2004/2000) Sir Craig Reedie Centre

31 March -1 April 2018 North of Scotland U13/17 (2006/2002) Aberdeen Sports Village, Aberdeen

7-8 April 2018 Scottish Nationals U13/17 (2006/2002) Ravenscraig Recreational Facility

14 April 2018 SSBU 2005 Age Group Wishaw Sports Centre

21 April 2018 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U15 (2004) The Lasswade Centre, Bonnyrigg

22 April 2018 Lanarkshire Junior Championships U11 (2008) David Lloyd Centre, Hamilton

28-29 April 2018 Highland Championships Black Isle Leisure Centre, Fortrose

12 May 2018 Scottish Nationals U11 (2008) National Badminton Academy, Scotstoun, Glasgow

27 May 2018 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U11 (2008) The Penicuik Centre

 

 

 

Borders Badminton Group 2013             Design by Harry Turnbull.

000webhost logo